BuiltWithNOF

WLBA Diary for 2015

Month

Day

Date

Event

Venue

MAY

Mon

4

Mixed Pairs Prelim

As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

5

BS Prelim (including Seniors)

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

9

Hamilton Trophy v West Fife (H)

Queensferry B C

 

Sun

10

U25s Dumbartonshire Away     /     Inter County Top 10 Prelim

Greenfaulds BC Cumbernauld    /     T B C

 

Mon

11

Mixed Pairs R1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

12

BS Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

14

WLBA Prelims

As per Draw Sheet

 

Frid

15

Kelso Pelims

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

16

Hamilton Trophy v Borders (H)

Kirkliston BC

 

Sun

17

Inter County Top 10 Round 1

TBC

 

Sun

17

U25s Renfrewshire Away

Anchor B C Paisley

 

Mon

18

Mixed Pairs Round 2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

19

BS Round 2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

21

WLBA Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Frid

22

Kelso Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

23

Hamilton Trophy v Midlothian

Polton BC

 

Sun

24

Inter County Top 10 Round 2

TBC

 

Sun

24

U25s Stirlingshire Home

Pumpherston BC

 

Mon

25

Mixed Pairs Round 3

As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

26

BS Round 3

As per Draw Sheet

 

Wed

27

Rosebery Cup Prelim

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

28

WLBA R2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Frid

29

Kelso Round 2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

30

Hamilton Trophy v Fife

Duffus Park BC

 

Sun

31

Under 25s Scottish Cup V Renfrewshire Under 25s

Garrowhill BC

JUNE

Mon

1

Mixed Pairs Semi Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

2

BS Semi Finals

As per Draw Sheet

 

Wed

3

Rosebery Cup Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

4

WLBA Quarter Finals

As per Draw Sheet

 

Frid

5

Kelso Round 3

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

6

Hamilton Trophy v Stirling East

Linlithgow BC

 

Sun

7

Under25s Scottish Cup Glasgow V Borders / Inter County Top 10 Finals

Broxburn BC    /

 

Mon

8

Mixed Pairs Finals

TBC

 

Tues

9

BS Finals

TBC

 

Wed

10

Rosebery Cup Round 2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

11

WLBA Semi Finals

TBC

 

Frid

12

Kelso Semi Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

13

Hamilton Trophy v Edinburgh & Leith

TBC

 

Wed

17

Rosebery Cup Quarter Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

18

WLBA Finals

TBC

 

Frid

19

Kelso Final

Broxburn B C

 

Sat

20

Hamilton Trophy v East Lothian

Haddington BC

 

Sun

21

U25 Semi Final

TBC

 

Tues

23

Livingstone Trophy

Various

 

Sun

28

U25 Finals

Sighthill BC

 

Tues

30

Top Ten Prelims

As per Draw Sheet

JULY

Wed

1

Rosebery Cup Semi Final

TBC

 

Thurs

2

Top 10 Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

4

Hamilton Trophy Quarter Finals

Kinnoul BC/Bainfield BC/Cumnock BC/Kilwinning BC

 

Sun

5

Rosebery Cup Final

Newbridge B C

 

Mon

6

Fred Meikle Round Prelim

Various TBC

 

Mon

6

Mat Purdie v West Fife (A)

TBC

 

Tues

7

Top 10 Round 2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

9

Top 10 Quarter Finals

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

11

Hamilton Trophy Semi Finals

Abbeyview BC /  Cardonald BC

 

Mon

13

Fred Meikle Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Mon

13

Matt Purdie v Edin & Leith (A)

TBC

 

Tues

14

Top 10 Semi Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

16

Top 5 Prelim

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

18

Hamilton Trophy Final

Seafield Ayr BC

 

Mon

20

Fred Meikle Round 2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Mon

20

Matt Purdie v East Lothian (H)

TBC

 

Tues

21

Top 5 Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

23

Top 5 Round 2

As per Draw Sheet

 

Mon

27

Fred Meikle Qtr Final

 

 

Mon

27

Matt Purdie v West Fife (H)

 

AUGUST

Tu/Sun

28/7-2/8

Scottish Nationals

 

 

Sun

2

Fred Meikle Semi Final + Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Mon

3

Matt Purdie v Edin & Leith (H)

TBC

 

Mon - Fri

03 - 07

Masters

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sun

9

Masters Finals

TBC

 

Mon

10

Matt Purdie Vs East Lothian (A)

TBC

 

Tues

11

Top 5 Quarter Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

11

WESLO Seniors Open

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

13

Top 5 Semi Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

13

WESLO Seniors Open

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sat

15

Top 5 Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Sun

16

Top 10 Final

As per Draw Sheet

 

Mon

17

Matt Purdie Final

TBC

 

Fri

21

Champion of Champions Prelims

Linlithgow BC

 

Sat

22

Champion of Champions

Linlithgow BC

 

Sun

23

Champion of Champions

Linlithgow BC

 

Sun

23

U25 Calder Cup

Sighthill B C

 

Mon

24

WLBA Trophy Prelim

As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

25

Weslo Seniors Open

As per Draw Sheet

 

Wed

26

WLBA Trophy Round 1

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

27

Weslo Seniors Open

As per Draw Sheet

SEPT

Sun

30

WLBA Trophy Finals

Whitburn B C

 

Tues

1

Weslo Seniors Open Quarter Finals

As per Draw Sheet

 

Thurs

3

WESLO Seniors Open Semi Final/Final

Glenmavis B C